fbpx

Gembo vs Gent Hawks

Recap

Top Division Men 1 (Playoffs) 2017-'18

LuisbekelaarLuisbekelaar 1, 2140 Borgerhout
GEMBO BORGERHOUT – A
MERELBEKE HAWKS – A
0 - 0
Final Score

Gembo

# Player Position GP GS MINS FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% REB OFF DEF AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
6Tomas GoethaertPoint Guard60185205635.7122941.4172181.03303332120132269
9Renier, SamGuard/Forward60124183946.2122548.03560.0404122121051
11De Valck, BryanForward6015592339.1040.071163.63103172341625
#Sten Van Den BerghGuard102000000000000010100
4Bouckaert, JensPower Forward60199357745.5143638.9131492.937037811821197
5Peeters, PhilippeGuard4066112642.32825.088100.01301344161132
5Pieter Van RillaerForward608492142.91714.3101471.41401445181729
8Van Aken, EliSmall Forward60144366258.131127.351050.01301395182080
13Vermeersch, AnthonyCenter60157203951.3030.0132944.839039511121053
14Iliaens, BrechtCenter6083113234.4020.091181.81501511311331
 Total 60120016937545.14412535.28512369.1199019982441957130467

Merelbeke

# Player Position GP GS MINS FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% REB OFF DEF AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
7Vermoesen, JoeriSmall Forward40138122941.492142.92450.0240246937635
8Verspeeten, MaximeShooting Guard40383837.51333.322100.0101210689
9De Pooter, GregoryPower Forward40129164139.041330.84580.024024104061440
11Vermoesen, JorenForward40134234946.961735.35683.32802863071057
12Laurent LhotePoint Guard40123112544.051435.7192190.5808224071346
4Vinnie HaerbosGuard404321020.01616.71250.0202430466
11Freeman, BrandonGuard/Forward40126174438.642020.01111100.01501563141249
12Joost BrancartCenter102000000000101100000
13Van Den Berghe, RikForward/Center4066122254.51425.0121580.01401451041237
 Total 408009622842.1319831.6566684.81170117622844570279

Court

Luisbekelaar

Leave a Reply