fbpx

Recap

Belgian First Division / BNXT (Regular Season) 2019-'20

Sporthal WinketkaaiFrans Broersstraat 49, 2800 Mechelen
KANGOEROES BASKET MECHELEN – A
HUBO LIMBURG UNITED – A
73 - 78
Final Score
Team1234T
Kangoeroes1518172373
Limburg United1819202178
REB
37
AST
11
STL
8
BLK
2
PF
22
34
REB
16
AST
13
STL
0
BLK
25
PF
Game Statistics
39.0%
Field goal percentage
23.1%
3-pointer percentage
75.0%
Free throw percentage
44.4%
Field goal percentage
23.8%
3-pointer percentage
75.0%
Free throw percentage

Kangoeroes

# Player Position GP GS MINS FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% REB OFF DEF AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
33Kok, Jito Center11324757.10006875.08352211114
13Marvin ClarkPower Forward11223933.31425.01250.0532011448
15Coleman, ShavonSmall Forward113851435.72825.05862.510372202117
9Idris LasisiShooting Guard1119010.0010.0000101200110
11Rayshawn SimmonsPoint Guard11261616.7010.022100.0624310344
4Deroover, TerryGuard10224757.11425.044100.02021105513
6Bogaerts, BramForward107010.0000000000010010
12Fletcher, ArmonGuard/Forward102651241.72825.00004130003112
15Eric StutevilleCenter1081250.00003475.0101100345
 Total 10200235939.062623.1212875.03712251182222273

Staff

Limburg United

# Player Position GP GS MINS FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% REB OFF DEF AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
2Jalen JenkinsSmall Forward11164757.1010.0000633200158
11Dedroog, LeanderForward1113020.0010.0000211000020
4Mukubu, WenSmall Forward11151616.7000000422110142
12Jack GibbsPoint Guard11183742.91425.044100.00000203211
0Brown, TookiePoint Guard11282825.0010.02450.0202220326
5Demirtas, SamiGuard1012010.0000000000100010
9Niels MarnegravePoint Guard10171425.0030.0000404520522
10Depuydt, MaximeShooting Guard10163560.011100.011100.0101310018
21Rawson, Tyler Forward/Center10207977.81250.01250.03031400316
23Kuta, NathanCenter10247887.500011100.07430004315
3Wilson-Frame, JaredGuard/Forward102141526.72825.00005231100010
 Total 10200327244.452123.891275.034122216130172578

Staff

Court

Sporthal Winketkaai

Leave a Reply