fbpx

Racing Mechelen vs Spirou Basket

Recap

European Cups (EuroLeague, EuroCup, Champions League, Europe Cup, VTB, ABA, ENBL, ...) 1993-'94

Sporthal WinketkaaiFrans Broersstraat 49, 2800 Mechelen
MAES PILS RACING MECHELEN – A
SPIROU BASKET CHARLEROI – A
0 - 0
Final Score

Mechelen

# Player Position GP GS MINS FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% REB OFF DEF AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
#Dirk SnydersGuard/Forward1605365311247.3144829.2213461.853053161603642141
#Dimitri LambrechtCenter805481747.10001425.01001021061317
#Yves Van DaeleForward807261833.32633.3101952.6130132504724
5Eric StruelensForward/Center1503748415952.8010.0395078.08408481803252207
5Yves DupontCenter100105142751.9010.05862.51901947071733
7Danny HermanShooting Guard160289338439.3235839.7151883.31701721802123104
8Rik SamaeyCenter160388245543.6000152657.78408423150253363
12William VarnerSmall Forward16058011824448.4287736.4315358.583083202202628295
13Jacques StasGuard160376368940.4215538.2354087.519019251101530128
 Total 160320044293646.79125135.821130168.3382047313412701952841186

Spirou

# Player Position GP GS MINS FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% REB OFF DEF AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
#Butch WadeCenter10333560.00004757.17071201410
#John WeatherspoonCenter10162633.3000000101000134
#Olivier MotteCenter106030.0010.0000101000020
#Stefan SappenberghsGuard/Forward10131333.311100.0000303000133
4Ron EllisForward1034121866.72633.381172.7100101101434
6David DesyPoint Guard10301714.31714.3000000210223
9Erik CleymansSmall Forward103161060.03560.07887.53030000322
10Tony MarionPower Forward10262540.000022100.0404010056
 Total 10200275747.472035.0212875.02902945062682

Court

Sporthal Winketkaai

Leave a Reply