fbpx

Racing Mechelen vs Merksem

Recap

Belgian First Division / BNXT (Regular Season) 1984-'85

Sporthal WinketkaaiFrans Broersstraat 49, 2800 Mechelen
MAES PILS RACING MECHELEN – A
MERKSEM – A
0 - 0
Final Score

Mechelen

# Player Position GP GS MINS FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% REB OFF DEF AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
#Glenn Van BuggenhoutPoint Guard26007119436.60006785.719019195022855184
#Jos PeetersForward24007516146.6000152560.01000100911102654164
4Becquet, LucPoint Guard2600368045.0000101952.6180186332342782
5Marc SerneelsCenter1900398744.800091181.838038468143789
6Danny MebisForward1000304961.200081553.31901972751768
9René Van Den BroeckCenter230011321752.1000436566.2137013715914967269
12Rick RaivioGuard/Forward260029757451.700012016174.53450345305659786732
13Rudi Van Den BoschCenter24007514053.6000577675.07307341323052207
15Daniel HartshorneCenter150014325256.7000486475.0183018391694959324
 Total 2600983196450.100034349071.393201022113201613715092354

Merksem

# Player Position GP GS MINS FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% REB OFF DEF AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
4Guy HaerbosPoint Guard26084313827749.8326350.8456470.390090155404988353
6Robert Van HerzelePoint Guard260757328338.651729.491090.03203243150493278
6Leo De RyckePoint Guard1003071546.71333.32450.05052100217
7Danny EnzlinForward260400236237.1010.0112347.8610618140337257
7Danny HermanShooting Guard130175398844.3225341.566100.013013360919106
10Potts, BobbySmall Forward26098032662252.4225639.310113276.51660166154509576775
12Hector VermeerschCenter2607599119347.2000375567.3187018752202450217
14Willy OelbrandtCenter2604638118045.0000295354.7107010731703047191
 Total 2605200940186648.58219442.535949569.2661092113824603954622319

Court

Sporthal Winketkaai

Leave a Reply