fbpx

Oostende vs Castors Braine

Recap

Belgian First Division / BNXT (Regular Season) 1987-'88

Versluys|DômeNorthlaan 13, 8400 Oostende
FILOU OOSTENDE – A
CASTORS BRAINE – A
0 - 0
Final Score

Oostende

# Player Position GP GS MINS FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% REB OFF DEF AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
#Mark BrowneCenter240014926157.1000365763.22420242817203580330
#Ed RainsSmall Forward15009818253.841040.0589064.41000100483644239254
#Richie JohnsonCenter7006911958.011100.0182766.78408413721417158
#Koen BolleGuard/Forward2400307540.082828.622100.0150157204101474
5Chris Van HullebuschPoint Guard80091464.32450.04580.06062009924
6Eddy MensForward24007214549.7010.0344281.01060106151333378178
7Philip WinteinPoint Guard2400359536.872626.9172763.03303320211233494
12Philip DebaereForward/Center24005210151.5000263672.26306383111645130
13Ivan VerbercktCenter24006914547.6000202676.99009006212126158
14Jean-Pierre SenecautPoint Guard24005913244.7123633.3101376.950050461012928141
 Total 2400842167850.67218932.130142769.27890907203154742774082076

Castors Braine

# Player Position GP GS MINS FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% REB OFF DEF AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
#Henri BerlemontForward3001520.0000000808002252
#Tirtiaux, BernardGuard24009918852.7439047.8323884.260060492845568272
#Thierry TordeurForward4003650.00001250.0909021257
#Marc DefortForward24008818846.892339.1182378.362062202762232203
5Frank Van ImpePoint Guard40071258.311100.01714.390955181016
10Russ DavisForward24005512344.74944.4111384.694094718142459125
10Tony MarionPower Forward240014531845.651145.57010765.41710171922454980365
12Kerry TrotterGuard/Forward240024047250.8196031.716719884.317001708262128281664
 Total 2400850167548.68119541.835048277.358309111951851223074192128

Court

Versluys|Dôme

Leave a Reply